OnePlus 2 price in USA, UK, India, China, Canada, Poland, Sweden, Taiwan, Hungary, Europe, Denmark and Czech Republic

OnePlus Two has been officially launched by the company, today at an event in VR. The new OnePlus Two (OPT) will be available in USA, UK, Canada, China and India starting from August 11th through online retailers via invite system.  The phone comes with some nice features and overall specs considering the price tag. Here is the pricing list for the Oneplus 2 across 12 countries. List ( India, USA, Europe, UK , Canada, Poland, Denmark, Sweden, Czech Republic, China, Taiwan , Hungary,  Philippines and Dubai ).

Country/RegionCurrency16GB ROM – 3GB RAM Variant64GB – 4GB Variant
IndiaINR (RS)2299924999
USAUSD329389
EuropeEuro339399
UKGBP239289
CanadaCAD409479
ChinaYuan19992399
PolandPLN1,4491,699
DenmarkDKK2,4992,999
SwedenSEK3,1993,799
Czech RepublicCZK9,19911,099
TaiwanTWD9,79911,499
HungaryHUF107,990129,990

It features Finger-print sensor and has dedicated Alert slider button for user convenience. It is DUAL SIM smartphone with 4G LTE connectivity on both the SIM cards. The OnePlus Two will come in sandstone black, bamboo, black apricot, wood and Kevlar five cover versions.oneplus two launch

OnePlus 2 Specifications

  • 5.5-inch 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD IPS In-Cell display, 1500:1 contrast ratio, Corning Gorilla Glass protection
  • 1.8GHz Octa-Core Snapdragon 810 64-bit CPU
  • Adreno 430 GPU
  • 3GB LP-PDR4 RAM with 16GB ROM/ 4GB DDR4 RAM with 64GB ROM
  • Android 5.1 Lollipop based Oxygen OS
  • Dual (LTE + LTE) SIM
  • 13MP rear camera with dual LED Flash, Laser Auto focus, OIS, 1.3um pixels, f/2.0 aperture
  • 4K video recording, 720p slow-motion at 120fps
  • 5MP front facing camera
  • Fingerprint scanner
  • Dimensions: 151.8 x 74.9 x 9.85 mm
  • Weight: 175 grams
  • 4G LTE, WiFi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4/5 GHz), WiFi Direct, Bluetooth 4.1, GPS, USB Type-C
  • 3300mAh battery

Checkout the complete specifications of OnePlus Two. The company will sell 64GB Model with 4GB LPDDR4 RAM in first sale. The 16GB + 2GB model will be launched later this year. Company has added many new features to make the device future proof but yet they have removed some as well.

Show Comments

Post Your Opinion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *